West Highland Yachting Week

1st August to 7th August 2015

Notice of Race Sailing Instructions List of Entries Trophies Results Forum Protests Home Page

List of Entries 2014

In accordance with NoR 13 and SI 7, some amendments have been made to classes as follows: Class 1 is amalgamated into Class 0; Class 7 is amalgamated into Class 5; and Class 9 is amalgamated into Class 6.

Sail NoYacht NameYacht TypeSkipperCYCAClass
IRL 1666CARMEN IIFirst 36.7Alan Jeffrey/Paul Scutt10.000
2532 CATARAXIADufour 40Stephen Pickles10.070
GBR 2827 LCHARLOTTE JOYHanse 470David Stirling9.500
5585 CTHRUSTPrism 28Patrick Shellcock11.000
GBR 8569 TDELINQUENTDehler 34Alan Moore12.000
GBR 8924 RSTARCROSSSwan 42Ross Wilson10.250
GBR 9044 TPOLARISDehler 36Ian MacLachlan10.900
GBR 9963FIRST BY FARRFirst 45F5Ian McNair8.250
IRL 10362ROXANNEX362sC Matheson9.750
GBR 5542 TMEDMERRY IISigma 41Allen Brunton12.001
GBR 574 RSEANACHAIDHX43Ewan McLellan5.002
1263 CDOUBLE THYMEHolland 42Helen Wilson10.252
GBR 1340 RMARGARITASwan 40John Moorehead9.752
1755 CFARAHBOUTSun Legende 41Alan Petrie11.752
2514 CPREVAILSun Odyssey 409Mark Curran10.752
2526 CTIORUMHanse 400Ian Donald10.502
GBR 3081 LTAZGrand Soleil 40James Hardie8.502
GBR 4754 TSUNRISESigma 400Scott & Nicola Chalmers9.402
GBR 5035 CKEELEYHanse 400Danny Sinclair10.502
6451 CIONARADufour 44Damon & Elaine Lindsay6.752
GBR 8869SPIRIT OF MAYDufour 40AlastairTorbet10.002
9334 CLORCA JJ44John Mill5.002
IRL 46000LABASHEEDAOceanis 46John Corbett & Iain Shearer12.202
GRB 2102 TSTOIRM MHORWesterly TyphoonJohn MacKenzie13.753
2278 CLUCKY NED PEPPERHanse 371Graham Anderson12.253
GBR 3444 CAJAXX34Anne Campbell12.253
GBR 3709PRIME CUTOyster 37Adrian Laycock14.003
GBR 4424XCALIBURX102Alan Waugh14.253
GBR 4663 RROBIN OF COWESLittle Harbor 52Hamish Wilson12.603
GBR 5151 CARGENTOSunshine 38Ken Andrew13.103
GBR 6917 TCELTIC SPIRITX332Brian Robertson12.753
7415 CAD INFINITUMBavaria 34Chris Levison14.503
IRL 3700ALCHEMISTSweden Yacht 370Stevie Andrews12.754
3707 CRANDANHanse 370EBob Penman12.504
GBR 6451 TBRAGARFirst 33.7Duncan Morrison13.004
GBR 7092 TMYSTIC SUNOceanis 440Steve Williams13.314
GBR 8273 TEuRoBoRonautica 330Doug Ross13.254
8683 TRoBoRonautica 340Mike Christie13.004
IRL 9726JOCHRX332Owen McManus12.504
2914 CCOOL BANDIT 2Moody 336Craig Anderson15.505
GBR 3771STRIKE 3GK 34Mark Taylor15.255
4040 CLEMARACMoody 38Boyd Tunnock15.255
GBR 4177AMBER HAZESigma 33Eric Chapman15.255
GBR 4183POPPYContention 33John Roberts15.755
K 4203STARGAZERGrand Soleil 34Gus McLeod16.255
GBR 4607LEAKY ROOF IISigma 33Harper & Robertson15.255
4884 CSTARGAZERMoody 336John Mactaggart15.505
6600 CLASS OF AVONDALEMaxi 1000John Walbaum15.255
GBR 8169 TSUILVENDehler 34David Cooper15.255
105 CMALINDI OF LORNEMcGruer Lorne ClassSeonaid Reid24.006
2233 CSILVER LYNXColvic Countess 33John Cooper23.006
2349 YALIZ MOTTERival 34Douglas Gray21.756
3610 CHALCYONOceanis 361Stephen Owen15.536
GBR 4270SIGMATICSigma 33Murray McLaren15.256
K 4294ODYSSEY IISigma 33Harold Hood15.256
5828 YBEDLAMShe 36Jason Rankin15.506
7610 CSIRIUS OF LORNECatalina 36Ronnie Haggarty15.756
GBR 8262NIMRODDehler 34Colin Crawford15.406
K 8856 YMAYRISESigma 33James Miller15.256
GBR 9982 TJOINT VENTURESalty Dog 27George Scrivener23.486
920 YSCINTILLA OF THE SEANorthney 34Marian Austin19.508
1102 CWHIGMALEERIEMoody 33SDonald Phillips19.508
1886 CCHERRY PYEHustler 25.5CChristopher Hall20.758
K 2000 CRED OCTOBERClub 19Findlay Clark21.508
2464 YCIRCEContessa 32John Prentice18.758
3199 YHOT TODDYSadler 25Alison Chadwick21.458
GBR 6362POPCORNContessa 25Angus Fyfe19.258
6731 YZEBEDEEGK 24Lucy Downie/Garth Wilson19.758
GBR 7757 TDEJA VUFirst 211Andy O'Donovan20.258
8098 NSERENITYSonataDouglas Guthrie20.008
GBR 8217 NSO...SonataG Martel/M Thorne20.008

TOTAL NUMBER OF ENTRIES: 71

LAST UPDATED: 12/07/2014

FR = Feeder Race only

Enquiries to: The Secretary, Joint Regatta Committee, Dunfraoch, Connel, Oban, Argyll, PA37 1PF     Tel: 01631 710132   Mob: 07501 492772   e-mail:
Webcraft UK Ltd - Surfing Made Simple